Whitehaven Wines Marlborough Pro Am

 
This tournament was first played in 2015 and is proving popular with both players and professionals. The first event on the South Island circuit, it attracts many of New Zealand's best professionals. Teams of four compete, each combining three amateurs and one professional.
Tournament Date:  27 September 2018

Format: Stableford teams of four, best three to
count. The professional also play a separate best gross competition.
 
Whitehaven Wines Marlborough Pro Am Draw 2018 
 
 
Tee 1          
10.30 Sam An Jules Terry Brian Burgess Alan Shutkowski Whitehaven
10.38 Troy Rophia Gavin Hirst William Harrison Andrew Stowell Preeble Seeds
Tee 2          
10.30 Douglas Holloway Maron Tripe Tony Tripe Pru Jensen Omaka River Estate
10.38 Trevor Marshall Paul Ham Paul Eden Tony Armstrong Redwood Development Ltd
Tee 3          
10.30 Mike Gainsford
Rick May Peter Gurr Paul Radovanich Blenheim ITM
10.38 Andrew Henare Nick Allen Jasin Giblin Steve McCaa Waterforce
Tee 4          
10.30 Richard Lee Nick Robinson Hugh Robinson Mark Watson Robinson Construction
10.38 Victor Janin Hugh Bay Jane Anderson-Bay June Maslin Bayvines
Tee 5          
10.30 Nick Loach Malcolm Mackenzie Barry Robertson Gaye Mackenzie Phoenix Motor Inn
Tee 6          
10.30 Chas Craig Ken Steel Rex Scoble Tony Gill Gill Construction Ltd
10.38 Dean Sipson Robin Taylor John Nicol Don Elley Witherlea Wanderers
Tee 7          
10.30 Kieran Muir Hamish Morrow Adam Tyney Geoff Barnett WK Advisors and Accountants Ltd
           
Tee 8          
10.30 John Bae David Watson Peter Frank Ian Hale Liquorland
10.38 Guy Perry Roger Dick Duncan Marfell Euan McLaughlin Trelawne Farm Ltd
Tee 9          
10.30 Jonti Philipson Mike Ensoll Trent Davies Mark Mason Golf Hub Marlborough
Tee 10          
10.30 Dongwoo Kang Ben Evans Henry Evans Jack Evans Cougar Line
Tee 11          
10.30 Andrew Horan Bruce Verry Terry Lane Owen Gibbs McKendry Motors Ltd
10.38 Dean Kingsbeer Liam Keegan Craig Simpson Buck Asplet Team Aon
Tee 12          
10.30 Hayden Beard Wendy Swanson Murray Swanson Mike Godsall Barking Cat
10.38 Kim Kwanghue Duncan Bint Kevin Hawkins Steven Harvey Monkey Knuckles
Tee 13          
10.30 Oscar Cadenhead Malcolm Aitken Andrea Corbet Amber Boyce R D Petroleum
10.38 Blair Riordan John O'Brien Sue Murray Tony Jordon The Extremes
Tee 14          
10.30 Bradley Carter Bruce Palmer Ray Meaclin Guido Bertogg Pink Fit
10.38 Robin Smalley Hans Blohm Dave Knappstein Mark Kininmonth Hans Heroes
           
Tee 15          
10.30 Hamish Campbell Paul Roughan Peter Ryan Grant Craig Heagney Bros Ltd
10.38 Lachie McDonald Werner Pluss Tracy Bary Stu Mclagan Peppered Golfer
Tee 16          
10.30 Peter Giles Charlie Leith Jill Robertson Greg King Milford Asset Management
Tee 17          
10.30 Jared Pender Tommy Glubb Louise Glubb Shawn Bryant Four Square Spring Creek
Tee 18          
10.30 Pieter Zwart Mark Davis Dean Greenhill Martyn Birch Harcourts
10.38 Nick Coxon Alan Yemm Mike Ponder Ian Newport The Floggers
           
  Please report to the starters office 40 minutes before your start time and to meet your Professional