|
ALLAN SCOTT WOMENS TOURNAMENT 2024
|
Entries are now open for the 2024 tournament.
Dates for 2024 Tournament 11th, 12th, 13th, March 2024. bookings will open by 1 November 2023 and close 1st March. There is plenty of space available so we look forward to receiving your entries. We have already put an order in to the weather Gods for three sunny Marlborough days to make the 24th Allan Scott Women's Marlborough Tournament another fantastic golfing and social event. We look forward to seeing you!
Format:
Starts each day from 7.30 am
Monday and Wednesday in three divisions.
Trundlers, Carts,Tuesday Dinner can be ordered on entry form.
Monday 11 March 2024
18 hole Stableford.
Prizegiving will be at the Clubhouse following the Welcome Celebration.
Tuesday 12 March 2024.
18 hole 4BBB .
Prizegiving at the clubhouse followed by optional dinner at Twelve Tree restaurant at Allan Scott's Winery.
Wednesday 13 March 2024
18 hole Gross and Nett Championship.
Prizegiving will be as soon as all cards are in and collated.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROSS NETT WEDNESDAY 13TH MARCH 2024 |
|
|
Report 20 minutes before tee off |
|
|
|
|
|
TEE 1 |
|
|
|
|
7:20 |
Bennett Kate |
Porter Elaine |
Kaye Emma |
|
7:28 |
Clark Grace |
Trapp Linley |
Nimmo Frances |
|
7:36 |
Rushton Fiona |
Elliott Denise |
Anderson Carole |
|
7:44 |
Cockcroft Sue |
Lissaman Helen |
Jones Julie |
Bearsley Carol |
7:52 |
Prendergast Valmai |
Smith Liane |
Ellingford Barbara |
Sutherland Beverley |
8:00 |
Robert Linda |
Small Lynn |
Reynolds Bronwyn |
Blackmore Marie |
8:08 |
Gargiulo Leana |
Thomas Jenny |
Steele Elizabeth |
Grigg Jo |
8:16 |
Bell Dianne |
Tapiata Frances |
Gutsell Sue |
Michel Anne |
8:24 |
|
|
|
|
TEE 10 |
|
|
|
|
7:20 |
Smith Diana |
Skilton Mary |
Love Melissa |
Bray Judy |
7:28 |
Johnstone Keri |
Hughes Diane |
Handforth Francis |
Simpson Sue |
7:36 |
Bracey Tania |
Farrell Annaliisa |
Muckle Alison |
Harding Joy |
7:44 |
STARTERS TIME |
|
|
|
7:52 |
Paterson Jane |
McLean Pam |
Simmons Norrey |
Bell Marie |
8:00 |
Smith Sally |
Van Dijk Nikky |
O'Keeffe Debra |
Fraser Britta |
8:08 |
Hancock Wendy |
Blanchard Lesley |
Reynold Brodie |
Miller Shirlene |
8:16 |
Kelling Anita |
Ikenasio Teresa |
Jones Elizabeth |
McLellan Diane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GROSS NETT WEDNESDAY 13TH MARCH 2024 |
|
|
Report 20 minutes before tee off |
|
|
|
|
|
TEE 1 |
|
|
|
|
10:45 |
Smith Ruth |
Clarke Cecilia |
Cooper Sue |
|
10:53 |
Chadbourne Annie |
van Rooyen Angela |
Springhall Susie |
|
11:01 |
Lloyd Jenny |
Winstone Barbara |
Walker Marilyn |
O'Boyle Anna |
11:09 |
STARTERS TIME |
|
|
|
11:17 |
Smith Marilyn |
Bell Rachael |
Blatch Jill |
|
11:25 |
Barley Lesley |
Lowe Diane |
Smith Julie |
Clark Diana |
11:33 |
Quinn Sandra |
Kroeger Hellen |
Weavers Noeline |
Mauger Michelle |
11:41 |
Doell Allison |
Quaife Bridget |
Groom Diane |
Moore Vicki |
11:49 |
STARTERS TIME |
|
|
|
11:57 |
Barrett Maxine |
Anderson Bay Jane |
Bell Pauline |
Mark Andrea |
12:05 |
Murray Sue |
Keenan Marilyn |
Mackie Chrissie |
Tate Lynda |
12:13 |
Bradford Sharon |
Thomas Andrea |
Reynolds Fleur |
Bary Tracy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEE IO |
|
|
|
|
10:45 |
Burrows Avrill |
Lissaman Sue |
Fleming Vikki |
|
10:53 |
Schott Lyn |
Thompson Barbara |
Fletcher Bronnie |
Wickham Jane |
11:01 |
Otton Shirley |
Murdoch Pip |
Newman Anne |
Godsiff Sue |
11:09 |
STARTERS TIME |
|
|
|
11:17 |
Marwick Jayne |
Hannan Judy |
Saunders Rachel |
Stoddart Jenny |
11:25 |
Chegwin Helen |
Moyle Janne |
Holder Karen |
Patton Lesley |
11:33 |
Senior Jenny |
Fox Liz |
Reed Liz |
Murphy Mary |
11:41 |
STARTERS TIME |
|
|
|
11:49 |
West Nicky |
Mowbray Angela |
Morrison Trudy |
Priest Rosie |
11:57 |
Williams Caroline |
MacKenzie Chris |
Frame Annie |
Eagle Julie |
12:05 |
Hillery Grainne |
Sutherland Fran |
McBride Trish |
Shanks Lyndia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|